Oğuz Atay Puzzle Contest 8

Name Country 1-4 5-8 9-12 13-16 17-20 21-24 25-28 29-32 33-36 37-40 41 Penalty Points
1 Ulrich Voigt Germany 16.2 0 21.5 22.6 18.5 16 13.8 10.2 17.7 14.3 11.1 0 161.9
2 Thomas Snyder United States 16.2 14.7 21.5 22.6 15.1 16 13.8 10.2 0 15.6 10.6 -2.96 153.34
3 Hideaki Jo Japan 16.2 2.3 21.5 22.6 18.5 0 1.9 10.2 17.7 15.6 10.4 -0.92 135.98
4 Lukasz Bozykowski Poland 12.3 0 21.5 22.6 18.5 16 13.8 10.2 0 0 9.2 -0.72 123.38
5 Philipp Weiß Germany 2.7 14.7 21.5 22.6 9.9 16 9.7 10.2 0 15.6 0 -4.9 118
6 Nikola Zivanovic Serbia 16.2 2.3 21.5 22.6 11.9 0 8 10.2 10.3 6.5 13.3 -5.62 117.18
7 Byron Calver Canada 12.3 14.7 21.5 5.3 6.7 16 0 3.1 17.7 5 8.6 0 110.9
8 Peter Hudak Slovakia 16.2 0 15.9 22.6 6.7 16 6 6.1 7.5 1.3 9.7 0 108
9 Shinichi Aoki Japan 2.7 0 21.5 13.2 6.7 12 3.9 6.1 10.3 15.6 11.9 -0.24 103.66
10 Przemyslaw Debiak Poland 2.7 0 21.5 17.8 0 16 13.8 10.2 5.9 10.2 10.3 -4.9 103.5
11 Dan Katz United States 16.2 2.3 21.5 0 0 16 13.8 10.2 7.5 5 8.7 0 101.2
12 Stefano Forcolin Italy 6.6 14.7 15.9 13.2 18.5 0 0 10.2 0 10.2 10.5 -4.64 95.16
13 Taro Arimatsu Japan 6.6 0 12.7 22.6 18.5 0 0 6.1 0 15.6 11.2 0 93.3
14 Jan Mrozowski Poland 16.2 0 12.7 22.6 8.5 16 9.9 7.2 0 0 0 0 93.1
15 OKA Keigo Japan 6.6 0 21.5 22.6 13.3 0 8 10.2 2.8 8.9 0 -4.44 89.46
16 Yuka Sugimura Japan 6.6 0 3.5 9.4 11.9 16 13.8 10.2 0 0 9.7 0 81.1
17 Bram de Laat Netherlands 16.2 14.7 21.5 0 0 0 1.9 10.2 0 15.6 0 -1.42 78.68
18 Yoichi Enta Japan 16.2 0 0 13.2 18.5 0 0 6.1 0 15.6 0 0 69.6
19 Deyan Razsadov Bulgaria 16.2 0 12.7 0 18.5 16 0 6.1 0 0 0 0 69.5
20 Vincent Bertrand Belgium 16.2 5.4 17.9 4.8 0 16 0 3.1 10.3 0 0 -5.1 68.6
21 Salih Alan Turkey 6.6 14.7 0 14.7 8.6 9 8 0 0 5 0 0 66.6
22 Jakub Hrazdira Czech Republic 6.6 2.3 21.5 0 6.6 0 9.9 10.2 0 0 10.7 -1.46 66.34
23 Takeshi Kawasaki Japan 2.7 0 21.5 4.6 0 0 13.8 10.2 0 10.2 0 0 63
24 Aziz ATES Turkey 12.3 0 0 10.1 0 16 0 6.1 0 10.2 6.9 0 61.6
25 Taner Karabulut Turkey 6.6 11.6 21.5 0 6.7 0 8 6.1 0 0 0 -0.18 60.32
26 Branko Ćeranić Serbia 10.7 0 12.7 0 11.9 0 8 6.1 0 1.3 8.6 0 59.3
27 Fernando Lopez Gregorio Argentina 6.6 14.7 7.1 14.7 0 8 1.9 6.1 0 0 0 0 59.1
28 Lin Chung Yi Taiwan 10.7 2.3 21.5 0 0 0 11.8 1.1 0 10.4 0 -0.3 57.5
29 Allen Kong United States 10.7 14.7 12.7 5.3 6.7 0 0 6.1 0 0 0 0 56.2
30 Trayton Otto United States 0 0 15.9 13.2 6.7 0 0 4.1 0 15.6 0 0 55.5
31 Rick Goldstein United States 2.7 0 15.9 9.4 0 0 13.8 1.1 0 1.3 8.4 0 52.6
32 Ekaterina Krotkova Russia 2.7 0 12.7 13.2 18.5 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 49.1
33 Claudine Thiry Luxembourg 6.6 0 5.6 10.1 6.7 0 4.1 0 10.3 0 0 0 43.4
34 Adnan Spahic Bosnia and Herzegovina 2.7 2.3 21.5 5.3 0 0 0 1.1 0 0 9.1 -0.06 41.94
35 Rakesh Rai India 12.3 11.6 9.2 0 0 0 0 6.1 0 3.7 0 -1.3 41.6
36 Sabine Hanusch Austria 6.6 0 12.7 0 18.5 0 3.9 0 0 0 0 -0.64 41.06
37 Erin Wolf Germany 6.6 0 12.7 5.3 0 0 13.8 3.1 0 0 0 -0.52 40.98
38 Svetlozar Stefanov Bulgaria 6.6 0 21.5 0 11.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
39 Yan Zhou Taiwan 2.7 0 21.5 0 6.7 0 6.1 0 0 0 0 0 37
40 Jackson Bross United States 16.2 0 0 0 0 0 9.9 10.2 0 0 0 -0.78 35.52
41 liao ran China 0 0 21.5 5.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.6 0 35.4
42 Vesna Jovanović Serbia 10.7 0 21.5 0 0 0 0 1.1 0 0 0 0 33.3
43 Marcel Cox Luxembourg 6.6 0 21.5 0 0 0 3.9 1.1 0 0 0 0 33.1
44 Maja Gribajcevic Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 0 0 13.2 11.9 0 0 7.2 0 0 0 0 32.3
45 Dmytro Furayev Ukraine 2.7 0 21.5 5.3 0 0 1.9 0 0 0 0 0 31.4
46 Martial Hue France 2.7 0 21.5 0 0 0 0 6.1 0 0 0 0 30.3
47 Christoph Seeliger Germany 2.7 0 12.7 4.6 0 0 3.9 6.1 0 0 0 0 30
48 Ruben Gafencu Romania 6.6 0 0 0 0 9 0 10.2 0 1.3 0 0 27.1
49 Diana Paskhina Russia 6.6 0 12.7 5.3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 26.6
50 zoran tanasic Serbia 0 0 21.5 0 3.4 0 0 1.1 0 0 0 0 26
51 Tawan Sunathvanichkul Thailand 6.6 0 3.5 0 3.4 0 0 2 0 5.2 6.3 -2.28 24.72
52 Agata Moszkowicz Poland 0 0 21.5 0 0 0 0 3.1 0 0 0 0 24.6
53 Samuel Wei Taiwan 0 0 0 5.3 0 0 0 4.1 0 10.2 0 0 19.6
54 Rainer Biegler Germany 2.7 0 7.1 0 6.7 0 1.9 3.1 0 1.3 0 -5.16 17.64
55 Wojciech Bukowicki Poland 2.7 0 0 0 6.7 0 0 3.1 0 5 0 0 17.5
56 Adam Dewbery United Kingdom 0 0 3.5 0 0 0 0 6.1 0 5 0 0 14.6
57 Katrin Kadiofsky Germany 2.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.2 0 0 0 0 12.9
58 Helen Arnold Australia 0 0 3.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 0 10.7
59 Dariusz Grabowski Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.9 1.1 0 0 0 0 5
Puzzle Success Rating
Previously On OAPC 45.0% 7.1
Rehber 18.4% 7.2
Consecutive Loop 63.9% 7.9
Tapa Variations 33.6% 8.4
Abacus Snake 33.1% 7.3
Tapa Distiller - 8.6
Skyscraper Blocks 32.0% 6.9
Masyu-Rundweg 52.1% 8.1
Sumbox 11.3% 7.0
Pentoroll 27.8% 7.4
Looptimizer - 7.8