Tapa Variations Contest I

Name Country 1 2 3 4 5-6 7-8 9 10-11 12 13 Penalty Points
1 Florian Kirch Germany 26 80 0 90 120 120 94 90 90 0 0 710
2 Sebastian Matschke Germany 26 80 0 0 120 120 94 90 90 64 -12.4 671.6
3 Nikola Zivanovic Serbia 26 80 88 0 0 120 94 90 90 57 0 645
4 Philipp Weiß Germany 26 0 0 0 120 120 94 90 90 64 -14 590
5 Przemyslaw Debiak Poland 26 0 0 90 0 120 94 90 90 67 0 577
6 Jana Tylova Czech Republic 26 0 0 0 120 120 94 90 90 0 0 540
7 Hideaki Jo Japan 26 80 0 0 38 120 94 90 90 0 0 538
8 Andrey Bogdanov Russia 26 80 88 90 0 120 94 24 0 0 0 522
9 Lukasz Bozykowski Poland 26 0 88 0 38 120 94 0 90 51 0 507
10 Ruben Gafencu Romania 26 0 88 90 0 120 0 90 90 0 0 504
11 Taro Arimatsu Japan 26 80 88 0 0 120 94 0 90 0 0 498
12 Stefano Forcolin Italy 26 0 88 0 120 120 0 90 0 0 -2.2 441.8
13 Stefan Gaspar Slovakia 26 0 88 0 38 120 0 0 90 0 0 362
14 Rohan Rao India 26 0 0 0 38 120 94 24 0 0 0 302
15 SAIKACHI Takeya Japan 26 80 0 0 0 120 0 0 90 0 -23.4 292.6
16 Manuela Hawel Austria 26 0 0 0 38 120 0 90 0 0 0 274
17 Vlad Klyachin Russia 26 0 0 0 120 0 94 24 0 0 0 264
18 Jiri Hrdina Czech Republic 26 0 0 0 0 120 0 24 90 0 0 260
19 Christian Halberstadt Germany 26 0 0 0 38 120 0 0 0 61 0 245
20 Matthias Klaban Austria 26 0 0 0 0 120 0 0 90 0 0 236
21 Anderson W. United States 26 80 0 0 0 120 0 0 0 0 0 226
22 Yuka Sugimura Japan 26 0 0 0 120 0 0 24 90 0 -51.6 208.4
23 Christoph Seeliger Germany 26 0 0 0 38 120 0 24 0 0 0 208
24 Paweł Rachel Poland 26 80 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 194
25 Satoshi ANDO Japan 26 80 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 61 -11.2 179.8
26 Jakub Hrazdira Czech Republic 26 0 0 0 0 0 94 0 0 58 0 178
27 Taner Karabulut Turkey 26 0 0 0 0 0 94 0 0 48 0 168
28 Rajesh Kumar India 26 80 0 0 38 0 0 24 0 0 0 168
29 Rakesh Rai India 0 0 0 0 38 120 0 0 0 0 0 158
30 Tomasz Stańczak Poland 26 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 90 0 0 154
31 Takuya Sugimoto Japan 0 0 0 0 0 120 0 24 0 0 0 144
32 Dmitry Litvinenko Russia 0 0 0 0 0 120 0 24 0 0 0 144
33 Vesna Jovanović Serbia 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 90 0 0 0 128
34 Manfred Germany 26 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 61 0 125
35 Zdeněk Vodička Czech Republic 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 116
36 Erin Wolf Germany 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 116
37 Martin Kollar Slovakia 26 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 106
38 Eberhard Zehendner Germany 26 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 106
39 Zuzana Hromcova Slovakia 26 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 64
40 Michal Matyska Czech Republic 26 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 64
41 Joshua Zucker United States 26 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 64
42 Makoto Hayashi Japan 26 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 64
43 Daday Hunor Romania 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 0 0 -53.6 62.4
44 justin gayser Lesotho 26 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 -13.4 50.6
45 Giovanni Frugoli Italy 26 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -58.4 47.6
46 Samuel Wei Taiwan 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
47 Katarina Hromcova Slovakia 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
48 Kathrin Brinckmann Germany 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
49 Jeffles Sumner United States 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
50 Giovanni Pagano United States 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
51 Tawan Sunathvanichkul Thailand 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -41.8 -15.8
Puzzle Success Rating
Hexa Tapa 90.2% 7.7
Math Tapa 27.5% 7.9
Knapp Daneben Tapa 15.7% 7.2
Tapa Loop 7.8% 7.2
Pata 1 24.9% 7.3
Tapa Pentopool 1 47.1% 8.0
Tapa Place 27.5% 8.2
Elimination Tapa 1 32.7% 7.4
Tapa ? 31.4% 7.8
Tapa Place Optimizer - 6.8